Logo  
Cart Log In / Register | My Cart (Your cart is empty.)  
LIVE SUPPORT
Indie Beauty Network
Online Payments
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions


Calcium Carbonate
Click to enlarge image

Calcium Carbonate

ID: F2
Please Select:
Quantity:
E-mail to a friend | Add To Wish List
Description
INCI: Calcium Carbonate High purity Precipitated Calcium Carbonate (PCC) conforming to the specifications in the United States Pharmacopoeia (USP) and Food Chemicals Codex (FCC) are used in a wide variety of applications. Cosmetics - Pharmaceutical grades of PCC are used in cosmetic preparations as mild abrasives, buffering agents, bulking agents, opacifying agents, oral care agents, fragrance carriers, etc.
Home About Us FAQ's Contact Us Links
© 2003 - 2010 The Conservatorie, Inc. Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.