Logo  
Cart Log In / Register | My Cart (Your cart is empty.)  
LIVE SUPPORT
Indie Beauty Network
Online Payments
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions


Kaolin Clay
Click to enlarge image

Kaolin Clay

ID: F4
Please Select:
Quantity:
E-mail to a friend | Add To Wish List
Description
INCI: Kaolin Clay Lo-Micron Micronized Kaolin Clay USP is used as a filler in cosmetics and body powders. The chemical analysis of this grade of kaolin clay indicates that the clay is 44-46% silicon dioxide. The particle size is 0.6 microns.
Home About Us FAQ's Contact Us Links
© 2003 - 2010 The Conservatorie, Inc. Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.