INCI: Magnesium Stearate
Magnesium Stearate NF/FCC is a kosher, pharmaceutical grade of magnesium stearate that is derived from vegetable sources. It is used in cosmetics as an anti-caking agent, binding agent, dusting additive, emulsifying agent, gelling agent, thickening agent and in the suspension of pigments. Magnesium Stearate is a light-weight filler that helps increase adhesion. Recommended usage rate is under 32%, otherwise your finished product may have a "sticky" feel to it.